San Rafael

San Rafael

Argentina
10 hotels 0 flights 3 activities 💎 92/100 gem E 20/100

San Rafael at a Glance

118,009 Population
$81/day Typical Budget
Mendoza Time Zone
ARS Argentine peso
Guaraní, Spanish Language
Right Driving Side
Type C,I Power Plug
911 Emergency Number

Hotels in San Rafael

Live prices from booking platforms. Updated 3 months ago.

Map — San Rafael

Explore San Rafael on the map

Things to Do in San Rafael

Tours, experiences & attractions

Restaurants in San Rafael

🍴

Discover dining in San Rafael

Browse restaurants, cafes and local food spots

🛡️
Travel Smart
Don't Travel Without Insurance

Medical emergencies abroad can cost $50,000+. SafetyWing covers you from just $56/month — pay as you go, cancel anytime.

Get Covered from $56/mo →
SafetyWing · Used by 100,000+ travellers
✈️
Book on Pelago
Curated tours & experiences by Singapore Airlines
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.