Rimouski (QC)

Rimouski (QC)

Canada
12 hotels 0 flights 0 activities 💎 86/100 gem

Rimouski (QC) at a Glance

42,240 Population
Toronto Time Zone
CAD Canadian dollar
English, French Language
Right Driving Side
Type A,B Power Plug
911 Emergency Number

Hotels in Rimouski (QC)

Live prices from booking platforms. Updated 3 months ago.

Hotel Rimouski 4★ Upscale

Hotel Rimouski

Rimouski (QC) · ★★★★

8.3 Excellent · 39 reviews
from $121 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 5 sites
Hotel Normandie

Hotel Normandie

Rimouski (QC)

8.0 Excellent · 15 reviews
from $80 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 5 sites
Motel Au Bord de l'Eau

Motel Au Bord de l'Eau

Rimouski (QC) · ★★

7.3 Very Good · 10 reviews
from $52 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 5 sites
Auberge de la Vieille Maison

Auberge de la Vieille Maison

Rimouski (QC) · ★★

9.0 Exceptional · 10 reviews
from $103 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 6 sites
Motel Rimouski

Motel Rimouski

Rimouski (QC) · ★★

8.7 Excellent
from $84 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 6 sites
Motel de la mer

Motel de la mer

Rimouski (QC) · ★★★

7.7 Very Good
from $85 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 5 sites
Le Mange Grenouille

Le Mange Grenouille

Rimouski (QC) · ★★★

8.3 Excellent
from $95 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 6 sites
Motel de L'Anse et Camping Rimouski

Motel de L'Anse et Camping Rimouski

Rimouski (QC) · ★★

9.1 Exceptional
from $110 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 3 sites
Gite de la Baie Hatee

Gite de la Baie Hatee

Rimouski (QC) · ★★★

9.3 Exceptional
from $99 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 3 sites
Cabines Boreales et Maison de chambres

Cabines Boreales et Maison de chambres

Rimouski (QC) · ★

9.2 Exceptional
from $88 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 4 sites
Motel du Littoral

Motel du Littoral

Rimouski (QC) · ★★

8.6 Excellent
from $107 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 5 sites
Les Cabines du Phare

Les Cabines du Phare

Rimouski (QC) · ★★★

6.4 Good
from $112 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 4 sites

Map — Rimouski (QC)

Explore Rimouski (QC) on the map

Restaurants in Rimouski (QC)

🍴

Discover dining in Rimouski (QC)

Browse restaurants, cafes and local food spots

🛡️
Travel Smart
Don't Travel Without Insurance

Medical emergencies abroad can cost $50,000+. SafetyWing covers you from just $56/month — pay as you go, cancel anytime.

Get Covered from $56/mo →
SafetyWing · Used by 100,000+ travellers
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.