Orlando (FL)

Orlando (FL)

United States
18 hotels 0 flights 8 activities 💎 48/100 gem D 45/100

Orlando (FL) at a Glance

334,854 Population
Feb Best Time to Visit
$128/day Typical Budget
New York Time Zone
USD United States dollar
English Language
Right Driving Side
Type A,B Power Plug
911 Emergency Number

About Orlando (FL)

Orlando is a vibrant city that embodies the magic of Disney, thrill of adventure, and warmth of the Florida sun. As the home of the iconic Walt Disney World Resort, Universal Orlando Resort, and SeaWorld, Orlando is a haven for families, thrill-seekers, and anyone looking for an unforgettable experience. One unique aspect that travellers adore is the city's enchanting atmosphere during the nightly Happily Ever After fireworks display at the Magic Kingdom.

To make the most of your Orlando getaway, plan your visit from September to November or from January to February to avoid the peak summer crowds and enjoy milder weather. For first-timers, consider purchasing a Park Hopper ticket, which allows you to explore multiple parks within one day, giving you the flexibility to experience the best of Orlando's attractions.

Hotels in Orlando (FL)

Live prices from booking platforms. Updated 2 months ago.

Rosen Inn at Pointe Orlando

Rosen Inn at Pointe Orlando

Orlando (FL) · ★★★

8.6 Excellent · 2,750 reviews
from $72 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 5 sites
Grand Hotel Orlando at Universal Blvd

Grand Hotel Orlando at Universal Blvd

Orlando (FL) · ★★★

7.3 Very Good · 2,646 reviews
from $35 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 5 sites
Rosen Inn International

Rosen Inn International

Orlando (FL) · ★★★

8.6 Excellent · 2,145 reviews
from $70 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 3 sites
Rosen Inn Lake Buena Vista Orlando

Rosen Inn Lake Buena Vista Orlando

Orlando (FL) · ★★★

8.4 Excellent · 1,862 reviews
from $71 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 3 sites
Grand Hotel Kissimmee at Celebration

Grand Hotel Kissimmee at Celebration

Orlando (FL) · ★★★

8.0 Excellent · 1,392 reviews
from $48 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 5 sites
Rosen Inn Closest to Universal

Rosen Inn Closest to Universal

Orlando (FL) · ★★★

8.5 Excellent · 1,329 reviews
from $77 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 6 sites
Monumental Hotel Orlando ✓ Low Risk

Monumental Hotel Orlando

Orlando (FL) · ★★★

7.9 Very Good · 1,009 reviews
from $85 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 4 sites
Rosen Centre Hotel 4★ Upscale

Rosen Centre Hotel

Orlando (FL) · ★★★★

9.0 Exceptional · 969 reviews
from $199 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 5 sites
Wyndham Garden Lake Buena Vista Disney Springs Resort Area Resort

Wyndham Garden Lake Buena Vista Disney Springs Resort Area

Orlando (FL) · ★★★

8.2 Excellent · 931 reviews
from $107 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 3 sites
Palazzo Lakeside Hotel

Palazzo Lakeside Hotel

Orlando (FL) · ★★★

8.4 Excellent · 910 reviews
from $32 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 3 sites
Developer Inn Downtown Orlando, a Baymont by Wyndham

Developer Inn Downtown Orlando, a Baymont by Wyndham

Orlando (FL) · ★★

6.4 Good · 853 reviews
from $55 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 5 sites
Rosen Shingle Creek 4★ Upscale

Rosen Shingle Creek

Orlando (FL) · ★★★★

9.2 Exceptional · 853 reviews
from $128 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 6 sites
Avanti Palms Resort and Conference Center ✓ Low Risk

Avanti Palms Resort and Conference Center

Orlando (FL) · ★★★

7.6 Very Good · 849 reviews
from $81 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 6 sites
Budget Inn Sanford International Airport -5%

Budget Inn Sanford International Airport

Orlando (FL) · ★★

7.6 Very Good · 802 reviews
$83 from $79 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 3 sites
Garnet Inn & Suites

Garnet Inn & Suites

Orlando (FL) · ★★

7.4 Very Good · 742 reviews
from $47 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 3 sites
Ramada by Wyndham Kissimmee Gateway ✓ Low Risk

Ramada by Wyndham Kissimmee Gateway

Orlando (FL) · ★★★

7.9 Very Good · 730 reviews
from $44 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 3 sites
Rosen Plaza Hotel 4★ Upscale

Rosen Plaza Hotel

Orlando (FL) · ★★★★

9.0 Exceptional · 705 reviews
from $183 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 4 sites
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Maingate Central ✓ Low Risk

Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Maingate Central

Orlando (FL) · ★★

7.2 Very Good · 689 reviews
from $51 /USD
Check Best Price →
✓ Best price across 6 sites

Map — Orlando (FL)

Explore Orlando (FL) on the map

Things to Do in Orlando (FL)

Tours, experiences & attractions

Restaurants in Orlando (FL)

🍴

Discover dining in Orlando (FL)

Browse restaurants, cafes and local food spots

🛡️
Travel Smart
Don't Travel Without Insurance

Medical emergencies abroad can cost $50,000+. SafetyWing covers you from just $56/month — pay as you go, cancel anytime.

Get Covered from $56/mo →
SafetyWing · Used by 100,000+ travellers
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.