Middletown (RI)

Middletown (RI)

United States
17 hotels 0 flights 0 activities 💎 81/100 gem

Middletown (RI) at a Glance

20,372 Population
New York Time Zone
USD United States dollar
English Language
Right Driving Side
Type A,B Power Plug
911 Emergency Number

Hotels in Middletown (RI)

Live prices from booking platforms. Updated 4 months ago.

Atlantic Beach Hotel and Suites

Atlantic Beach Hotel and Suites

Middletown (RI) · ★★★

8.4 Excellent · 191 reviews
from $113 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Wyndham Newport Hotel 4★ Upscale

Wyndham Newport Hotel

Middletown (RI) · ★★★★

8.9 Excellent · 162 reviews
from $202 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Newport Beach Hotel and  Suites

Newport Beach Hotel and Suites

Middletown (RI) · ★★★

8.1 Excellent · 84 reviews
from $168 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Rhea's Inn by the Sea

Rhea's Inn by the Sea

Middletown (RI) · ★★

9.3 Exceptional · 67 reviews
from $161 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Middletown Newport Area

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Middletown Newport Area

Middletown (RI) · ★★

9.0 Exceptional · 64 reviews
from $125 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Sonesta Select Newport Middletown

Sonesta Select Newport Middletown

Middletown (RI) · ★★★

7.5 Very Good · 60 reviews
from $85 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Residence Inn Newport Middletown

Residence Inn Newport Middletown

Middletown (RI) · ★★★

9.2 Exceptional · 51 reviews
from $234 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Red Roof Inn & Suites Newport – Middletown, RI

Red Roof Inn & Suites Newport – Middletown, RI

Middletown (RI) · ★★

7.6 Very Good · 47 reviews
from $71 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Quality Inn & Suites Middletown - Newport

Quality Inn & Suites Middletown - Newport

Middletown (RI) · ★★

7.0 Very Good · 45 reviews
from $100 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Rodeway Inn

Rodeway Inn

Middletown (RI) · ★★

8.1 Excellent · 44 reviews
from $80 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Days Inn by Wyndham Middletown/Newport Area

Days Inn by Wyndham Middletown/Newport Area

Middletown (RI) · ★★

7.9 Very Good · 37 reviews
from $99 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
The Carriage House Inn, Ascend Hotel Collection

The Carriage House Inn, Ascend Hotel Collection

Middletown (RI) · ★★

8.5 Excellent · 36 reviews
from $133 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Hampton Inn and Suites Newport Middletown

Hampton Inn and Suites Newport Middletown

Middletown (RI) · ★★★

8.3 Excellent · 29 reviews
from $157 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Harbor Base Inn

Harbor Base Inn

Middletown (RI) · ★★

6.4 Good · 17 reviews
from $79 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Holiday Inn Express Middletown/Newport

Holiday Inn Express Middletown/Newport

Middletown (RI) · ★★

8.5 Excellent · 14 reviews
from $173 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
Homewood Suites by Hilton Newport Middletown

Homewood Suites by Hilton Newport Middletown

Middletown (RI) · ★★★

9.5 Exceptional · 11 reviews
from $188 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites
The Pell JdV by Hyatt

The Pell JdV by Hyatt

Middletown (RI) · ★★

9.7 Exceptional · 10 reviews
from $158 /USD
View Deal →
✓ Compare prices across booking sites

Map — Middletown (RI)

Explore Middletown (RI) on the map

Restaurants in Middletown (RI)

🍴

Discover dining in Middletown (RI)

Browse restaurants, cafes and local food spots

🛡️
Travel Smart
Don't Travel Without Insurance

Medical emergencies abroad can cost $50,000+. SafetyWing covers you from just $56/month — pay as you go, cancel anytime.

Get Covered from $56/mo →
SafetyWing · Used by 100,000+ travellers
✈️
Book on Pelago
Curated tours & experiences by Singapore Airlines
→
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.