Beaufort West

South Africa
18 hotels 0 flights 0 activities

Beaufort West at a Glance

44,737 Population
Johannesburg Time Zone
ZAR South African rand
Afrikaans, English, Southern Ndebele Language
Left Driving Side
Type C,D,M,N Power Plug
10111 Emergency Number

Hotels in Beaufort West

Live prices from booking platforms. Updated 2 months ago.

Wagon Wheel Country Lodge

Wagon Wheel Country Lodge

Beaufort West · ★★★

7.2 Very Good · 188 reviews
from $53 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 4 sites
Beaufort Manor Country Lodge 4★ Upscale

Beaufort Manor Country Lodge

Beaufort West · ★★★★

8.6 Excellent · 126 reviews
from $82 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 3 sites
Matoppo Inn 4★ Upscale

Matoppo Inn

Beaufort West · ★★★★

8.5 Excellent · 84 reviews
from $75 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 3 sites
Old House Lodge 4★ Upscale

Old House Lodge

Beaufort West · ★★★★

8.7 Excellent · 62 reviews
from $63 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 6 sites
Lemoenfontein Game Lodge 4★ Upscale

Lemoenfontein Game Lodge

Beaufort West · ★★★★

8.8 Excellent · 42 reviews
from $94 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 3 sites
Die Herehuis 4★ Upscale

Die Herehuis

Beaufort West · ★★★★

8.9 Excellent · 30 reviews
from $83 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 5 sites
Haus Holzapfel Bed and Breakfast Guesthouse

Haus Holzapfel Bed and Breakfast

Beaufort West · ★★★

8.0 Excellent · 28 reviews
from $47 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 3 sites
The Merino Guest House 4★ Upscale

The Merino Guest House

Beaufort West · ★★★★

9.1 Exceptional · 17 reviews
from $48 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 5 sites
Teri-Lemveli Lodge

Teri-Lemveli Lodge

Beaufort West · ★★★

9.0 Exceptional · 16 reviews
from $85 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 6 sites
En Route

En Route

Beaufort West · ★★★

8.4 Excellent · 16 reviews
from $51 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 6 sites
Little Miracle

Little Miracle

Beaufort West · ★★★

9.0 Exceptional · 15 reviews
from $38 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 5 sites
17 on Bird Guest House Guesthouse

17 on Bird Guest House

Beaufort West · ★★★

9.0 Exceptional · 15 reviews
from $68 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 6 sites
La Paix Guesthouse 4★ Upscale

La Paix Guesthouse

Beaufort West · ★★★★

8.5 Excellent · 12 reviews
from $50 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 6 sites
Ko Ka Tsara Bush Camp

Ko Ka Tsara Bush Camp

Beaufort West · ★★★

9.4 Exceptional · 11 reviews
from $94 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 5 sites
Dreams 4★ Upscale

Dreams

Beaufort West · ★★★★

9.6 Exceptional · 11 reviews
from $32 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 6 sites
Donkin House 4★ Upscale

Donkin House

Beaufort West · ★★★★

8.6 Excellent · 10 reviews
from $94 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 3 sites
Villa Contessa 4★ Upscale

Villa Contessa

Beaufort West · ★★★★

9.6 Exceptional
from $63 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 3 sites
Hannah's Haven 4★ Upscale

Hannah's Haven

Beaufort West · ★★★★

7.6 Very Good
from $42 /USD
Compare & Book →
✓ Best price across 6 sites

Map — Beaufort West

Explore Beaufort West on the map

Restaurants in Beaufort West

🍴

Discover dining in Beaufort West

Browse restaurants, cafes and local food spots

🛡️
Travel Smart
Don't Travel Without Insurance

Medical emergencies abroad can cost $50,000+. SafetyWing covers you from just $56/month — pay as you go, cancel anytime.

Get Covered from $56/mo →
SafetyWing · Used by 100,000+ travellers
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.