Place To Bee
From
$6
/person
Cuisine
Restaurant
Price Range
$
About Place To Bee
Place To Bee is a budget friendly restaurant in Ooty.
Guest Reviews
3.9
Very Good
Based on 78 verified diner reviews
Frequently Asked Questions about Place To Bee
What is the best time to visit Ooty?
The best time to visit Ooty is Feb, Mar, Apr, Dec, with mild and comfortable temperatures and lower rainfall. Avoid the wettest months to make the most of your trip.
How much does a meal at Place To Bee cost?
Expect to pay around $6 per person at Place To Bee, based on recent pricing.
Is Place To Bee highly rated?
Place To Bee has a rating of 3.9/5 from 78 reviews.
$6/person