Zur alten Krone

✓ We compared prices across top booking sites · ✓ No hidden fees · ✓ Secure booking
10.0 Exceptional · 1 reviews 8 Steinhagen
From
$146
per USD
Reserve Now
👍 Guest Favourite (10.0/10) 👥 1 Reviews
📊
Price Oracle

Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.

🛏 See all available rooms & live prices
Real-time availability and room types on the booking platform
Check Availability →

About Zur alten Krone

Zur alten Krone is proof that a tight budget doesn't mean a bad experience in Hattingen. The rooms are modern, the location near entertainment and nightlife venues is convenient, and the price leaves you with plenty to spend on Hattingen's shopping districts instead.

Zur alten Krone holds a 10.0/10 rating from 1 guest reviews on Agoda, earning it 'Exceptional' status.

Ready to book? Zur alten Krone in Hattingen is available — but prices vary wildly between platforms. JustCheckin.in compares top booking sites so you don't have to.

📅 Check-in: 03:00 PM
📅 Check-out: 12:00 PM
🏨 Type: Hotel
💬

Community Verdict

Could not load community reports.
✈️

Be the first to report on this city!

reports so far — share yours!

Rate this destination

Guest Reviews

10.0
Exceptional
Based on 1 guest reviews on Agoda

Rated 10.0/10 (Exceptional) by 1 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →

Sign in to write a review

Location

📍 8 Steinhagen

What's Nearby

Looking up nearby places…

Data from OpenStreetMap

Compare Prices
Prices last checked 1 month ago
Agoda $146/night Book → Booking.com Check price Book →
🚐
Need an airport transfer? Pre-book for stress-free travel — private, shared & shuttle options
Compare Transfers
Own or manage this property?
Claim it for free to update photos, add booking links, and get a verified badge.
Claim This Hotel

Frequently Asked Questions about Zur alten Krone

How much does a night at Zur alten Krone cost?

Rates at Zur alten Krone start from around $146 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.

Is Zur alten Krone a good place to stay?

Zur alten Krone has a guest rating of 10.0/10 from 1 verified reviews.

What time is check-in and check-out at Zur alten Krone?

Check-in is from 03:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

More Hotels in Hattingen

From $146 / night 10.0 · 1 reviews
Reserve
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.