Niagara Hotel
Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.
About Niagara Hotel
Niagara Hotel won't appear in glossy travel magazines, and that's fine. This pristine budget stay in Accra does what it promises — clean rooms, a safe neighborhood, and museums and galleries practically around the corner.
On Agoda, Niagara Hotel carries a 6.8/10 rating (Good) from 2 guest reviews.
Ready to book? Niagara Hotel in Accra is available — but prices vary wildly between platforms. JustCheckin.in compares top booking sites so you don't have to.
Guest Reviews
Rated 6.8/10 (Good) by 8 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →
Location
What's Nearby
Data from OpenStreetMap
Things to Do in Accra
Experience
Ghana Heritage Tours - Beyond The Return
Experience
Cape Coast Castle and Kakum Canopy Walk Day Tour
Experience
Cape Coast Castle, Assin Manso Slave River & Kakum Day Tour.
Experience
African Drum and Dance Lessons
Frequently Asked Questions about Niagara Hotel
What is the best time to visit Accra?
The best time to visit Accra is Jan, Feb, Mar, Jul, Aug, Sep, Dec, offering pleasant warm weather and lower rainfall. Avoid the wettest months to make the most of your trip.
How much does a night at Niagara Hotel cost?
Rates at Niagara Hotel start from around $47 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.
Is Niagara Hotel a good place to stay?
Niagara Hotel has a guest rating of 6.8/10 from 8 verified reviews.
What time is check-in and check-out at Niagara Hotel?
Check-in is from 12:30 PM and check-out is until 01:00 PM.
More Hotels in Accra
5★ Luxury
-75%
Labadi Beach Hotel
Accra · ★★★★★
Airside Hotel
Accra · ★★
5★ Luxury
Mövenpick Ambassador Hotel Accra
Accra · ★★★★★
Urbano Hotel
Accra · ★★★
Best Western Plus Accra Beach Hotel
Accra
4★ Upscale
Best Western Premier Accra Airport Hotel
Accra
Before you go...
Niagara Hotel is a popular pick in Accra. Save it or get alerted when the price drops.
♡ Save this hotel