Le Centell Hotel & Spa
Analysing 188 reviews — results available soon.
Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.
About Le Centell Hotel & Spa
Ask solo travelers who've stayed at Le Centell Hotel & Spa and you'll hear the same thing: it's one of those 4-star properties in Antananarivo where everything just works. Close to museums and galleries , thoughtfully designed, and priced fairly for what you get.
Le Centell Hotel & Spa holds a 8.5/10 rating from 126 guest reviews on Agoda, earning it 'Excellent' status.
Plan your Antananarivo stay at Le Centell Hotel & Spa. We compare rates across Agoda, Booking.com, Hotels.com, Trip.com, and other top platforms so you always get the best deal.
Guest Reviews
Rated 8.3/10 (Excellent) by 188 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →
Location
What's Nearby
Data from OpenStreetMap
Things to Do in Antananarivo
Experience
7- Days Private Tour Baobab Safari
Experience
Private Tour for the Highlights of Madagascar
Experience
3-Day Private Tour to Andasibe National Park
Experience
Antananarivo: Lemurs Park & City Tour
Frequently Asked Questions about Le Centell Hotel & Spa
How much does a night at Le Centell Hotel & Spa cost?
Rates at Le Centell Hotel & Spa start from around $147 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.
Is Le Centell Hotel & Spa a good place to stay?
Le Centell Hotel & Spa has a guest rating of 8.3/10 from 188 verified reviews.
What time is check-in and check-out at Le Centell Hotel & Spa?
Check-in is from 02:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Is Le Centell Hotel & Spa suitable for families?
Le Centell Hotel & Spa is marked as family-friendly, making it a solid option for travellers with children.
More Hotels in Antananarivo
San Cristobal Boutique Hotel
Antananarivo · ★★★
Apartment
Radisson Serviced Apartments Antananarivo City Centre
Antananarivo · ★★★★
Atmosphère Hotel & Spa
Antananarivo · ★★★
4★ Upscale
-47%
Louvre Hotel & Spa
Antananarivo · ★★★★
4★ Upscale
Ibis Antananarivo Ankorondrano
Antananarivo · ★★★★
Before you go...
Le Centell Hotel & Spa is a popular pick in Antananarivo. Save it or get alerted when the price drops.
♡ Save this hotel