Hotel Krone Bad Cannstatt
Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.
About Hotel Krone Bad Cannstatt
For digital nomads visiting Stuttgart, Hotel Krone Bad Cannstatt hits that sweet spot of quality and affordability. The inviting rooms are well-maintained, the location near parks and waterfront areas is convenient, and the staff genuinely try to help.
Across 44 guest reviews on Agoda, Hotel Krone Bad Cannstatt maintains a 6.8/10 score (Good).
Stuttgart rewards those who explore beyond the obvious — and Hotel Krone Bad Cannstatt makes the perfect base for doing exactly that. Compare prices from $60/night across Agoda, Booking.com, and other top platforms on JustCheckin.in.
Guest Reviews
Rated 6.8/10 (Good) by 44 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →
Location
What's Nearby
Data from OpenStreetMap
Things to Do in Stuttgart
Experience
SUP BASIC COURSE Stuttgart Neckar Stand Up Paddling / Paddling Adventure Jones Tours
Experience
Stuttgart Self Guided Sherlock Holmes Murder Mystery Game
Experience
Stuttgart Scavenger Hunt & Highlights Self-Guided Walking Tour
Experience
Stuttgart Private Walking Tour With A Professional Guide
Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Krone Bad Cannstatt
How much does a night at Hotel Krone Bad Cannstatt cost?
Rates at Hotel Krone Bad Cannstatt start from around $60 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.
Is Hotel Krone Bad Cannstatt a good place to stay?
Hotel Krone Bad Cannstatt has a guest rating of 6.8/10 from 44 verified reviews.
What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Krone Bad Cannstatt?
Check-in is from 02:00 PM and check-out is until 11:30 AM.
More Hotels in Stuttgart
-75%
a&o Stuttgart City
Stuttgart
4★ Upscale
Maritim Hotel Stuttgart
Stuttgart · ★★★★
Novum Hotel Boulevard Stuttgart City
Stuttgart
4★ Upscale
ARCOTEL Camino Stuttgart
Stuttgart · ★★★★
Novum Hotel Rieker Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
Stuttgart · ★★★
4★ Upscale
DORMERO Hotel Stuttgart
Stuttgart · ★★★★
Before you go...
Hotel Krone Bad Cannstatt is a popular pick in Stuttgart. Save it or get alerted when the price drops.
♡ Save this hotel