Guest House Kura

✓ We compared prices across top booking sites · ✓ No hidden fees · ✓ Secure booking
🎒 Budget friendly
9.3 Exceptional · 14 reviews 39 Honkanmachi, Suzaka city
1.5-Star Property 👍 Guest Favourite (9.3/10) 👥 14 Reviews
🛏 See all available rooms & live prices
Real-time availability and room types on the booking platform
Check Availability →

About Guest House Kura

Nagano's best experiences cost nothing — local restaurants and street food, wandering through museums and galleries , soaking up the atmosphere. Guest House Kura understands this, offering modern rooms at prices that let you actually enjoy the city.

Across 14 guest reviews on Agoda, Guest House Kura maintains a 9.3/10 score (Exceptional).

Ready to book? Guest House Kura in Nagano is available — but prices vary wildly between platforms. JustCheckin.in compares top booking sites so you don't have to.

📅 Check-in: 04:00 PM
📅 Check-out: 11:00 AM
🏠 Rooms: 3
🏨 Type: Hotel
💬

Community Verdict

Could not load community reports.
✈️

Be the first to report on this city!

reports so far — share yours!

Rate this destination

Guest Reviews

9.3
Exceptional
Based on 14 guest reviews on Agoda

Rated 9.3/10 (Exceptional) by 14 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →

Sign in to write a review

Location

📍 39 Honkanmachi, Suzaka city

What's Nearby

Looking up nearby places…

Data from OpenStreetMap

Compare Prices
Prices last checked 4 months ago
Agoda Check price Book → Booking.com Check price Book →
🚐
Need an airport transfer? Pre-book for stress-free travel — private, shared & shuttle options
Compare Transfers
Own or manage this property?
Claim it for free to update photos, add booking links, and get a verified badge.
Claim This Hotel

Frequently Asked Questions about Guest House Kura

What is the best time to visit Nagano?

The best time to visit Nagano is Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, when the weather is at its most agreeable and lower rainfall. Avoid the wettest months to make the most of your trip.

Is Guest House Kura a good place to stay?

Guest House Kura has a guest rating of 9.3/10 from 14 verified reviews.

What time is check-in and check-out at Guest House Kura?

Check-in is from 04:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Popular Attractions in Nagano

More Hotels in Nagano

Check Price 9.3 · 14 reviews
Check Price
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.