Greenfield Tourist Inn

✓ We compared prices across top booking sites · ✓ No hidden fees · ✓ Secure booking
🎒 Budget friendly
8.6 Excellent · 3,235 reviews Tawala
From
$14 $12
per USD
Reserve Now
👍 Guest Favourite (8.6/10) 👥 3,235+ Reviews
🔍
Regret Risk

Analysing 3,235 reviews — results available soon.

📊
Price Oracle

Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.

🛏 See all available rooms & live prices
Real-time availability and room types on the booking platform
Check Availability →

About Greenfield Tourist Inn

Bohol's best experiences cost nothing — entertainment and nightlife venues, wandering through local restaurants and street food, soaking up the atmosphere. Greenfield Tourist Inn understands this, offering modern rooms at prices that let you actually enjoy the city.

Across 3,235 guest reviews on Agoda, Greenfield Tourist Inn maintains a 8.6/10 score (Excellent).

Bohol rewards those who explore beyond the obvious — and Greenfield Tourist Inn makes the perfect base for doing exactly that. Compare prices from $12/night across Agoda, Booking.com, and other top platforms on JustCheckin.in.

📅 Check-in: 02:00 PM
📅 Check-out: 12:00 PM
🏠 Rooms: 23
🏨 Type: Hotel
💬

Community Verdict

Could not load community reports.
✈️

Be the first to report on this city!

reports so far — share yours!

Rate this destination

Guest Reviews

8.6
Excellent
Based on 3,235 guest reviews on Agoda

Rated 8.6/10 (Excellent) by 3,235 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →

Sign in to write a review

Location

📍 Tawala

What's Nearby

Looking up nearby places…

Data from OpenStreetMap

Compare Prices
Prices last checked 4 months ago
Agoda $12/night Book → Booking.com Check price Book →
🚐
Need an airport transfer? Pre-book for stress-free travel — private, shared & shuttle options
Compare Transfers
Own or manage this property?
Claim it for free to update photos, add booking links, and get a verified badge.
Claim This Hotel

Frequently Asked Questions about Greenfield Tourist Inn

How much does a night at Greenfield Tourist Inn cost?

Rates at Greenfield Tourist Inn start from around $12 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.

Is Greenfield Tourist Inn a good place to stay?

Greenfield Tourist Inn has a guest rating of 8.6/10 from 3,235 verified reviews.

What time is check-in and check-out at Greenfield Tourist Inn?

Check-in is from 02:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Popular Attractions in Bohol

More Hotels in Bohol

From $12 / night 8.6 · 3,235 reviews
Reserve
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.