Designpension Idyll Nr21 Hotel Garni

✓ We compared prices across top booking sites · ✓ No hidden fees · ✓ Secure booking
8.8 Excellent · 1 reviews Sennhütte 1
From
$84
per USD
Reserve Now
👍 Guest Favourite (8.8/10) 👥 1 Reviews
📊
Price Oracle

Price trend analysis being computed — check back soon.

🛏 See all available rooms & live prices
Real-time availability and room types on the booking platform
Check Availability →

About Designpension Idyll Nr21 Hotel Garni

With cultural landmarks and historic sites practically on its doorstep, Designpension Idyll Nr21 Hotel Garni gives guests the best of Wernigerode without the premium price tag. This thoughtfully designed property has quietly earned a loyal following among honeymooners.

1 travelers have rated Designpension Idyll Nr21 Hotel Garni 8.8/10 (Excellent) on Agoda.

Whether you're in Wernigerode for the city center and main attractions or simply passing through, Designpension Idyll Nr21 Hotel Garni from $84/night offers strong value. Compare prices from top booking sites on JustCheckin.in to lock in the best rate.

📅 Check-in: 2:00 PM
📅 Check-out: 12:00 PM
🏨 Type: Hotel
💬

Community Verdict

Could not load community reports.
✈️

Be the first to report on this city!

reports so far — share yours!

Rate this destination

Guest Reviews

8.8
Excellent
Based on 1 guest reviews on Agoda

Rated 8.8/10 (Excellent) by 1 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →

Sign in to write a review

Location

📍 Sennhütte 1

What's Nearby

Looking up nearby places…

Data from OpenStreetMap

Compare Prices
Prices last checked 3 months ago
Agoda $84/night Book → Booking.com Check price Book →
🚐
Need an airport transfer? Pre-book for stress-free travel — private, shared & shuttle options
Compare Transfers
Own or manage this property?
Claim it for free to update photos, add booking links, and get a verified badge.
Claim This Hotel

Frequently Asked Questions about Designpension Idyll Nr21 Hotel Garni

How much does a night at Designpension Idyll Nr21 Hotel Garni cost?

Rates at Designpension Idyll Nr21 Hotel Garni start from around $84 per night, based on recent pricing. Actual rates vary by date and availability — compare live prices above.

Is Designpension Idyll Nr21 Hotel Garni a good place to stay?

Designpension Idyll Nr21 Hotel Garni has a guest rating of 8.8/10 from 1 verified reviews.

More Hotels in Wernigerode

From $84 / night 8.8 · 1 reviews
Reserve
✨ Jiai — Travel AI Open Full →
Hi! I'm **Jiai**. Ask me about hotels, flights, activities or budgets for any destination.
✈️

You're on a roll!

Enter your email for unlimited Jiai access + personalised travel deals.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.