Cabana Hotel Yankee Stadium
About Cabana Hotel Yankee Stadium
Cabana Hotel Yankee Stadium won't appear in glossy travel magazines, and that's fine. This polished budget stay in New York (NY) does what it promises — clean rooms, a safe neighborhood, and parks and waterfront areas practically around the corner.
On Agoda, Cabana Hotel Yankee Stadium carries a 5.4/10 rating (Good) from 48 guest reviews.
New York (NY) rewards those who explore beyond the obvious — and Cabana Hotel Yankee Stadium makes the perfect base for doing exactly that. Compare prices across Agoda, Booking.com, and other top platforms on JustCheckin.in.
Guest Reviews
Rated 5.4/10 (Fair) by 48 guests. Read reviews on Agoda →
Location
What's Nearby
Data from OpenStreetMap
Top Attractions in New York (NY)
via OpenStreetMapHoward Playground
Saratoga Ballfields
Jerome Playground
Brust Park
Frequently Asked Questions about Cabana Hotel Yankee Stadium
What is the best time to visit New York (NY)?
The best time to visit New York (NY) is Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, when the weather is at its most agreeable and lower rainfall. Avoid the wettest months to make the most of your trip.
Is Cabana Hotel Yankee Stadium a good place to stay?
Cabana Hotel Yankee Stadium has a guest rating of 5.4/10 from 48 verified reviews.
What time is check-in and check-out at Cabana Hotel Yankee Stadium?
Check-in is from 03:00pm and check-out is until 12:00pm.
Is Cabana Hotel Yankee Stadium suitable for families?
Cabana Hotel Yankee Stadium is marked as family-friendly, making it a solid option for travellers with children.
Popular Attractions in New York (NY)
More Hotels in New York (NY)
Pod Times Square
New York (NY) · ★★★
4★ Upscale
The Manhattan Hotel at Times Square
New York (NY) · ★★★★
4★ Upscale
-25%
The New Yorker, A Wyndham Hotel
New York (NY) · ★★★★
The Gallivant Times Square
New York (NY) · ★★★
Hostel
West Side YMCA Hostel
New York (NY) · ★★
4★ Upscale
-9%
TRYP by Wyndham New York City Times Square / Midtown
New York (NY) · ★★★★
Before you go...
Cabana Hotel Yankee Stadium is a popular pick in New York (NY). Save it or get alerted when the price drops.
♡ Save this hotel